Accessoiries and parts

Distribution boxes

Accessoiries and parts

print

WINDOWS
made of impact-resistant polycarbonate (1 module = 17,5 mm)

Description Article number
2 modules VE 0200000
6 modules (model up to 1999) VE 0600000
6 modules (model after 1999) VE 0600001
8 modules VE 0800000
12 modules VE 1200000
13 modules VE 1300000

print

VARIOUS WINDOWS

Description Article number
Window bracket set MP 6000000

Window bracket set for
70 mm. automatic machines

MP 6000200
Window bracket set for bticino
automatic machines 125/160A.
MP 6000400
Window bolts grey 8/12 mod. VE 900002
Window bolts black 6 mod. VE 900001
Window lock VE 9100001

print

DIN RAIL TS-35
with slotted holes (1 module = 17.5 mm.)

Description Article number
8 modules MD 1245608
12 modules MD 1245612
13 modules MD 1245613
per length of 2 metres MD 1245689

print

CONNECTION RAIL
insulated rails with fork

Description Article number
2 x 3-pole automatic machines MD 1251023
3 x 3-pole automatic machines MD 1251033
4 x 3-pole automatic machines MD 1251043
2 x 4-pole automatic machines MD 1251024
3 x 4-pole automatic machines MD 1251034

print

PLASTIC HEAD BOLTS
with insulated head

Description Article number
M4 x 23 mm MD 2390040
M5 x 25 mm MD 2390050
M6 x 28 mm MD 2390060

print

PRESS-IN NUTS
galvanized

Description Article number
M4 galvanized MB 2345894
M5 galvanized MB 2345895
M6 galvanized MB 2345896

print

COVER BOLT
with permanently attached washer

Description Article number
M5 x 25 RVS MB 2420525

print

INSERT WITH FLANGE

Description Article number
brass insert M5 MB 2358005

print

TERMINAL BOXES
closed versions with transparent polycarbonate covers (HxWxD)

Description Article number
270 x 180 x 170 mm. MK 7025200
270 x 270 x 170 mm. MK 7012410
270 x 360 x 170 mm. MK 7025103
360 x 360 x 170 mm. MK 7025101

print

TERMINAL BOXES
drilled versions for midi, medium and grande boxes with transparent polycarbonate covers (HxWxD)

Description Article number
270 x 270 x 170 mm. MK 7022420
360 x 360 x 170 mm. MK 7025110

print

COVERS FOR TERMINAL BOXES
Transparent version

Description Article number
270 x 180 mm. MK 7025205
270 x 270 mm. MK 7012501
360 x 270 mm. MK 7025155
360 x 360 mm. MK 7025150

print

MOUNTING FRAMES
for fixing terminal boxes onto distribution boxes

Description Article number
180 mm. wide MK 7025226
270 mm. wide MK 7025165
360 mm. wide MK 7025175

print

COVER BOLTS
for transparent lids/covers

Description Article number
Cover bolts MK 7025151

print

BUILD-IN SOCKETS
2p. + earthing 16A.
flange: 70 x 70 mm.
drill hole distance: 60 x 60 mm.

Description Article number
rim-earthed version PR 4012006
pin-earthed version PR 4012007
swiss version PR 4012009

print

BUILD-IN SOCKETS OUTLET IP44
flange: 92 x 100 mm.
drill hole distance: 77 x 85 mm.

Description Article number
4-pole 16A. PR 4014006
5-pole 16A. PR 4015006
4-pole 32A. PR 4034006
5-pole 32A. PR 4035006

print

BUILD-IN SOCKETS OUTLET IP67
flange: 92 x 100 mm.
drill hole distance: 77 x 85 mm.

Description Article number
4-pole 16A. PR 4014306
5-pole 16A. PR 4015306
4-pole 32A. PR 4034306
5-pole 32A. PR 4035306

print

BUILD-IN SOCKETS OUTLET IP67
flange: 114 x 114 mm.
drill hole distance: 90 x 90 mm.

Description Article number
4-pole 63A. PR 4064306
5-pole 63A. PR 4065306
4-pole 125A. PR 4094306
5-pole 125A. PR 4095306

print

APPLIANCE INLET
flange: 90 x 75 mm.
drill hole distance: 78 x 45 mm.

Description Article number
5-pole 32A. SP 5135006

print

APPLIANCE INLET
flange: 100 x 107 mm.
drill hole distance: 77 x 85 mm.

Description Article number
5-pole 63A. SP 5165306
5-pole 125A. SP 5195306

print

MAIN SWITCHES
various versions

Description Article number
4-pole 32A. Kema Keur A.3204/3L2
4-pole 63A. Kema Keur A.6304/3L3
4-pole 125A. Kema Keur VY 8004125
4-pole 125A. A.125.04/3L4
4-pole 200A. A.200.04/3L4
4-pole 400A. A.400.04/3L4
4-pole 630A. A.630.04/3L4

print

SWITCH BUTTONS

Description Article number
For switch 32A. A.32 G439
For switch 63A. A.63 G439
For switch 125A. A.125 G439
For switch 200A. A.200 G439
For switch 400A. A.400 G439
For switch 630A. A.630 G439

print

FRAMES
heavy galvanized

Description Article number
Unique/Petit FR 8077885
Populair FR 8077886
Midi low FR 8077887
Midi high FR 8077889
Medium FR 8077882
Grande FR 8077993
Megae distribution box FR 8077881

print

ASSEMBLY PLATES FOR FRAMES
including accessories

Description Article number
Midi high FR 8077888
Medium FR 8077884
Grande FR 80779930
Cable clamp brackets MP 7035000

print

HOISTING BRACKET SET

Description Article number
Unique/Petit FR 80779962
Midi FR 8077996
Medium FR 80779941
Grande FR 8077994
Megae distribution box FR 8077880

Bos elektro bv ©  |  Oscar Romerolaan 12 , 1216 TK, Hilversum  |  E-mail  |  Telefoon +31 (0)35 623 6000  |  Fax +31 (0)35 623 5968  |  Disclaimer  |  Privacy