Accessories and parts

Meter distribution boxes

Accessories and parts

print

DIN RAIL TS-35
with slotted holes (1 module = 17.5 mm.)

8 modules MD 1245608
12 modules MD 1245612
13 modules MD 1245613 
per length of 2 metres MD 1245689

print

CONNECTION RAIL
insulated rails with fork to connect automatic devices/earth leakage switches

2 x 3-pole circuit breakers MD 1251023
3 x 3-pole circuit breakers MD 1251033
4 x 3-pole circuit breakers MD 1251043 
2 x 4-pole circuit breakers MD 1251024
3 x 4-pole circuit breakers MD 1251034

print

PLASTIC HEAD BOLTS
with insulated head M10

M4 x 23 mm MB 2390040
M5 x 25 mm MB 2390050
M6 x 28 mm MB 2390060

print

PRESS-IN NUTS
galvanized, for mounting sockets/frames

M6 galvanized MB 2345896
M5 galvanized MB 2345895
M4 galvanized MB 2345894

print

COVER BOLT
with permanently attached washer for cover/lid

M5 x 25 RVS MB 2420525

print

INSERT WITH FLANGE

brass insert M5
MB 2358005

print

BUILT-IN SOCKETS
2p. + earthing 16A. IP 44
flange: 70 x 70 mm.
drill hole distance: 60 x 60 mm.

Rim-earthed version PR 4012006
Pin-earthed version PR 4012007
Swiss version PR 4012009

print

BUILT-IN SOCKETS IP 44
IP 44 16/32A.
flange: 92 x 100 mm

drill hole distance: 77 x 85 mm

4-pole 16A. PR 4014006
5-pole 16A. PR 4015006
4-pole 32A. PR 4034006
5-pole 32A. PR 4035006

print

BUILT-IN SOCKETS IP 67
IP 67 16/32A.
flange: 92 x 100 mm
drill hole distance: 77 x 85 mm

4-pole 16A. PR 4014306
5-pole 16A. PR 4015306
4-pole 32A. PR 4034306
5-pole 32A. PR 4035306

print

BUILT-IN SOCKETS IP 67
flange: 114 x 114 mm
drill hole distance: 90 x 90 mm

4-pole 63A. PR 4064306
5-pole 63A. PR 4065306
4-pole 125A. PR 4094306
5-pole 125A. PR 4095306

print

MAIN SWITCHES
cam and block versions

4-pole 63A.
A.6304/3L4
4-pole 125A. A.125.04/3L4
4-pole 80/125A. block version. VY 8004125
Shaft for block version 80/125A. VY 8004AS
Coupling for block version 80/125A. VY 8004KOP
Swivel for block version 80/125A. VY 8004WAR

print

SWITCH BUTTONS



For switch 63A.
A.63 G439
For switch 80/125A.
A.125 G439

print

FRAMES
heavily galvanized steel

Megaebox FR 8077881
Megaebox double FR 80778811
Master FR 8077990

print

HOISTING BRACKET SET
heavily galvanized steel

Megaebox set complete FR 8077880

print

HINGES AND LOCKS
suitable for megaebox meter unit

Clamp button MK 650005
Set of keys (2) MK 650006
Guide hose for door (set) MK 650007
Guide hose for cover (set) MK 650008
Seal for door MK 650014
Seal for cover MK 650015

print

HINGES AND LOCKS
suitable for master distribution unit

Clamp button ME 1230005
Hinge ME 1230001
Lip for clamp button ME 1230006
Siphon lock ME 1230002
Lip for siphon lock ME 1230007
Guide post for door/cover ME 1230008
Adaptor guide post ME 1230010
Guide for guide post ME 1230009
Blind stop for siphon lock ME 1230011
Set of keys (2) ME 1230003
Seal 5 x 20mm p/metre MR 2005000
Seal 10 x 30mm p/metre MR 3010000

Bos elektro bv ©  |  Oscar Romerolaan 12 , 1216 TK, Hilversum  |  E-mail  |  Telefoon +31 (0)35 623 6000  |  Fax +31 (0)35 623 5968  |  Disclaimer  |  Privacy